University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Graduation Spring 2023
IA
Ankeny (50021)
- Malerie J Rohweder, Bachelor of Business, Finance
Arnolds Park (51331)
- Hannah R Butler, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Economics
Bellevue (52031)
- Jebadiah J Schwager, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business
Bettendorf (52722)
- Allyson Renee Balli, Master of Science in Education, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
- Anna Denger, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Kyle C Hollenback, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering
- Cooper A Leaich, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Michelle A Nehlsen, Master of Arts in Teaching, Alternative Teacher Licensure
- David R Rash, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology
- Jesell Souhrada, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition & Dietetics
- Alexis D Vankeulen, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Mirandah L Vorberg, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies
Blue Grass (52726)
- Jonathon T Staggs, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering
Burlington (52601)
- Samuel R Brissey, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business
- Megan R McIntire, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Jared A Siefken, Bachelor of Science, Fire Administration
- Ronald Stills, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering
Bussey (50044)
- Colton Douglas Spaur, Master of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Clinton (52732)
- Alexander J Kerr, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering
Danville (52623)
- Luke A Hobbs, Master of Arts, History
Davenport (52802)
- Mark Britton Webber, Master of Arts in Teaching, Alternative Teacher Licensure
- Sarah Md Wright, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
Davenport (52803)
- Diana H Calderon, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
- Annah E Kauzlarich, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Makala Leach, Master of Science in Education, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
- Michael A Levis, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Shane O Miller, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Danielle Marie Reagle, Master of Arts, English
- Natalie A Theis, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies
- John Whitson, Master of Music, Music
- Britauna Wolf, Bachelor of Business, Management
Davenport (52804)
- Bryce A Herrick, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Tia Hunt, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Jasmine R Kargbo, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Dana C Moss, Master of Science in Education, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
- Audra Jo Ramp, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
Davenport (52806)
- Matthew J Andybur, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Terry Burton, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Marshall Theodore Callaway, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
- Scott Dynes, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Leita Richardson, Master of Science in Education, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
- Melanie Scheer, Master of Science in Education, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
- Elvira Estefani Toledo, Master of Science in Education, Reading
- Kody Allen Wisor, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering
Davenport (52807)
- Marie Kayla Brzezinski, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling
- Daniel Frazer, Bachelor-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Bailey Sue Nelson, Master of Science in Education, Professional Studies
- Brittany Francisca Pernell, Master of Science in Education, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
- Rebecca Kathleen Petersen, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling
- Camryn Wilson, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
Des Moines (50312)
- James C Craiger, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Enterprise Marketing
- Habibu Moise, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Eldridge (52748)
- Breianna Kathryn Braack, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling
- Andrea Dawn McNall, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
Fort Madison (52627)
- Alec G Craft, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Nick M Hopper, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Melissa A Walker, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Iowa City (52240)
- Maia A Young, Bachelor of Science, Geoenvironment & Planning
Keokuk (52632)
- William John Buss, Doctor of Education, Educational Leadership - Higher Education
- Karston Michael Cole, Master of Science, Clinical/Community Mental Health
- Trystan J Grisham, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Tessie Morton, Bachelor of Science, Public Health
Le Claire (52753)
- Julie Ramsay, Master of Arts in Teaching, Alternative Teacher Licensure
LeClaire (52753)
- Noah J Vance, Bachelor of Business, Management
Manilla (51454)
- Gillian Streit, Master of Science, Kinesiology
Mediapolis (52637)
- Taylor Y Carlson, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology
Moline (52753)
- Abigail Caitlin Devore, Master of Science in Education, Language Culture & Education
Muscatine (52761)
- Steven Kistler, Master of Science, Quantitative Economics
- Joy Lorraine Lick, Bachelor of Business, Economics
- Alexis Anne-Marie Rutherford, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Avery S Wassenhove, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Paige Elizabeth Williams, Master of Science in Education, Special Education
New London (52645)
- Tucker C Noel, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Princeton (52768)
- Tyler A Stanton, Bachelor of Business, Management
Riverside (52327)
- Addison J Marsengill, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
Walcott (52773)
- Courtney L Davison, Master of Science in Education, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Wapello (52653)
- Trenton C Massner, Bachelor of Business, Management
West Burlington (52655)
- Tanner A Sherrill, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
West Des Moines (50266)
- Peter Joseph Ernzen, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
West Point (52656)
- Cole J Moeller, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Science
Wilton (52778)
- Aubrey A Putman, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
Connect with us: